Dispatch Active · Central PA

Legal Documents Served.Court Filings Handled.Properties Inspected.

Vertexhub Services is Central Pennsylvania's one-call team for process serving, court filings, property inspections, and registered agent services — fast, documented, and court-ready.Request ServiceSee PricingBased in Coal Township · Serving Central PA through Harrisburg

Same-Day Rush Available

GPS-Verified Proof of Service

6 Counties Covered

Licensed & Insured

What we do

One call covers serving, filing, inspections and compliance.

Start & run your business

Formation, EIN, annual reports — the full back office.

Everything a formation company like ZenBusiness offers, handled by a local Pennsylvania team that answers the phone. Document preparation and filing — not legal advice.

Flat-price package

LLC Starter Bundle — $299 + state fees

LLC formation + EIN filing + Registered Agent (1 year) + customized operating agreement. Bought separately: $327. One bundle, one invoice, one call.

Start My LLC
from $75

Process Serving

Subpoenas, landlord-tenant notices, and civil documents served by a competent adult under Pennsylvania Rule 400.

Turnaround · Routine 24–48h · Rush same-day · Urgent 2-hour

Request this serviceHire now

What's included

  • Up to 3 attempts on different days and times
  • GPS-logged attempt records
  • Signed Affidavit of Service delivered same-day
  • Rush and weekend service available

Initial complaints reserved to the sheriff under PA Rule 400 are referred appropriately — we handle everything a private server can legally serve.

serve fee + $35 filing

Serve + File

We serve your documents and file the proof (or the underlying documents) with the prothonotary.

Turnaround · Service 24–48h, filing same trip or next court day

Request this serviceHire now

What's included

  • Full process service as described above
  • Filing with the county prothonotary
  • Court fees passed through at cost
  • Multiple filings on one trip: +$25 per additional stop
from $35/trip

Court Runner

Physical court filings, document retrievals, certified copy pickup, and courtesy-copy delivery to judges' chambers across all 6 counties.

Turnaround · Scheduled next-day · Same-day · 2-hour rush

Request this serviceHire now

What's included

  • Scheduled next-day trips from $65
  • Same-day runner from $95
  • 2-hour rush available
  • Certified copies and chamber deliveries
from $20

Field Inspection

Occupancy verification, drive-by condition checks, and interior inspections with timestamped photo reports for banks, servicers, insurers, property managers and investors.

Turnaround · Report delivered the same day as the visit

Request this serviceHire now

What's included

  • Occupancy verification
  • Drive-by condition checks
  • Timestamped photo documentation
  • Interior + full report from $50
$100–$300/yr

Registered Agent

We act as your Pennsylvania Commercial Registered Office Provider (15 Pa.C.S. § 109): receive service of process and state correspondence on your behalf.

Turnaround · Anything received is forwarded the same day

Request this serviceHire now

What's included

  • Pennsylvania street address of record
  • Same-day scan + email forwarding
  • Annual compliance reminders
  • Discreet, professional handling
from $99 + state fees

LLC Formation

We prepare and file your Certificate of Organization with the PA Department of State, check name availability, and deliver your approved formation documents by email.

Turnaround · State approval typically 7–10 business days · expedited available

Request this serviceHire now

What's included

  • Business name availability check
  • Certificate of Organization prepared & filed
  • Approved documents delivered by email
  • Registered agent add-on from $100/yr

Document preparation and filing service — we are not a law firm and do not provide legal or tax advice.

from $149 + state fees

Corporation Formation

We prepare and file your Articles of Incorporation with the PA Department of State — for-profit, professional or nonprofit — and deliver your approved corporate documents.

Turnaround · State approval typically 7–10 business days · expedited available

Request this serviceHire now

What's included

  • Name availability check
  • Articles of Incorporation prepared & filed
  • Approved documents delivered by email
  • Docketing statement included
$49

EIN Filing

We obtain your Employer Identification Number from the IRS so you can open business bank accounts, hire employees and file taxes.

Turnaround · Same or next business day in most cases

Request this serviceHire now

What's included

  • EIN application prepared and submitted
  • Official EIN confirmation delivered by email
  • Usually same or next business day
from $79

Operating Agreement & Bylaws

We prepare a professional operating agreement (LLC) or bylaws (corporation) tailored to your ownership structure, so your business is organized on paper — not just registered.

Turnaround · 2–3 business days

Request this serviceHire now

What's included

  • Prepared for your ownership structure
  • Member / shareholder roles and percentages
  • Delivered ready to sign

Prepared from attorney-reviewed templates — not a substitute for legal advice on complex structures.

$75 + state fee

Annual Report Filing

We file your Pennsylvania annual report with the Department of State and track your deadline so your company stays in good standing.

Turnaround · Filed within 2 business days of your request

Request this serviceHire now

What's included

  • Annual report prepared and filed
  • Deadline tracking and reminders
  • Confirmation delivered by email
$99 + state fee

Fictitious Name (DBA)

We prepare and file your Fictitious Name registration with the PA Department of State so you can legally operate under your brand name.

Turnaround · State processing typically 7–10 business days

Request this serviceHire now

What's included

  • Name availability check
  • Registration prepared and filed
  • Approval delivered by email
from $99 + state fees

Amendments & Dissolution

We prepare and file amendments to your formation documents, or file your dissolution so the business is closed correctly and you stop accruing obligations.

Turnaround · Prepared in 2 business days · state timeline varies

Request this serviceHire now

What's included

  • Amendment or dissolution documents prepared
  • Filed with the Department of State
  • Approval delivered by email

How it works

Three steps. Zero chasing.

1. Request

Call or send the form with your documents.

2. We execute

Serve, file, inspect or deliver — with updates at every step.

3. You get proof

Court-ready affidavit or photo report the same day.

Transparent pricing

Know the price before you pick up the phone.

No hidden fees, no surprise line items. Court fees are passed through at cost.

ServiceStarting at
Routine serve$75Hire
Rush / same-day serve$125Hire
Urgent / weekend serve$175Hire
Additional attempt$25
Mileage beyond 20 miles$1.25/mile
Skip trace$25
Serve + File comboserve fee + $35Hire
Court runner, scheduled$65Hire
Court runner, same-day$95Hire
Additional stop, same trip$25
Field inspection, occupancy/drive-by$20Hire
Field inspection, interior + report$50Hire
Title search, current owner$95Hire
Title search, full (up to 60 yr)$250Hire
Registered agent$100/yrHire
LLC formation$99 + state feesHire
LLC Starter Bundle$299 + state feesHire
Corporation formation$149 + state feesHire
EIN filing$49Hire
Operating agreement / bylaws$79Hire
Annual report filing$75 + state feeHire
Fictitious name (DBA)$99 + state feeHire
Amendment or dissolution$99 + state feesHire

Final quote depends on distance, urgency and volume. Tap Hire to order instantly, or ask the chat assistant — most quotes given in under 5 minutes, no phone call needed.

Ways to pay

We invoice after completion — pay in under a minute with whatever you already use. Tap a method to copy the details.

Classical Pennsylvania courthouse colonnade

Central Pennsylvania courts

About Vertexhub

A local team that answers the phone.

Vertexhub Services is the legal-support arm of Vertexhub Ventures LLC, based in Pennsylvania. We exist for one reason: attorneys, property managers and investors in Central PA needed a local team that answers the phone, shows up fast, and documents everything.

One call covers serving, filing, inspections and compliance — so you stop coordinating three vendors.

6

Counties covered

24–48h

Routine turnaround

7 days

Rush availability

Testimonials

What attorneys say about us

"Vertexhub turned a same-day serve around in Shamokin before our 3 PM filing deadline, and the affidavit was in my inbox before I left the office. That's how it should work."

M. Callahan

Family law attorney, Sunbury

"We manage rentals across three counties and their inspection reports are the cleanest we get — timestamped photos, clear occupancy notes, same day. Every time."

D. Reyes

Property manager, Bloomsburg

"One call replaced the three vendors we used to coordinate for serves and courthouse filings. They answer the phone, and the paperwork is always court-ready."

S. Whitaker

Paralegal, civil litigation firm, Harrisburg

Questions

Frequently asked questions

No. Email your documents and we handle the rest — out-of-area attorneys are some of our best clients.

Need something served, filed or inspected today?

Get a Quote

Request service

Send the job. We handle the rest.

VertexhubYour Business Solutions Hub

Central PA's Reliable Legal Support Team. Operated by Vertexhub Ventures LLC.

Contact

(267) 369-3886 vertexhubventures@gmail.com

4387 W Swamp Road, Doylestown, PA 18902

Monday–Friday 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM · Rush / same-day service 7 days a week

Service Area

  • Northumberland County
  • Schuylkill County
  • Columbia County
  • Montour County
  • Luzerne County
  • Dauphin County

and surrounding areas

© 2026 Vertexhub Services · Operated by Vertexhub Ventures LLC · Doylestown, PA

Legal support services only — we do not provide legal advice.